DP WORLD

Updated 1 day ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 06291123 (CH)
  • Age: 12 years
  • ID: 23813530/84
JAFZA 17, Jebel Ali Free Zone PO Box 17000, Dubai - UAE
• 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
DP World is a world leader in global supply chain solutions; specialising in cargo logistics, port terminal operations, maritime services, free zones more... As we went global in the 2000s we found new partners and made strategic investments, all to support the long-term development of our organisation. Now we operate a geographically diverse network of trade enabling businesses that provide access to some of the world's busiest production centres, as well as its largest consumer markets, in mature and emerging economies... In 2005, we acquired CSX World Terminals, a leading global container terminal operator. Formally established in September 2005, DP World emerged from the integration of Dubai Ports Authority and DPI Terminals (Dubai Ports International), to become one of the largest global port operators.
Also known as: DP World Group, DP World Hong Kong, DP WORLD LIMITED, DP World PLC
Previous names: TROYMARSH LIMITED
Registration numbers: 06291123 (CH)
Primary location: Jebel Ali Uae
Associated domains: container-vgm.com, containervgm.com, dp-world.com, dp-world.sn, dpwhoffice.com, dpworld-corinto.com, dpworld-dakar.com, dpworld-djazair.com, dpworld-maputo.com, dpworld-posorja.com, dpworld.co.za, dpworld.sn, dpworldcorinto.com, dpworldposorja.com, exportcontainervgm.com, pogroup.com, shippingcontainervgm.com, thecontainervgm.com, verifiedgrossmass.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20

UK Company Data

Company number
06291123
Account category
DORMANT
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-29
Returns last made up date
2016-01-01
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
dpworld.com

Actual
www.dpworld.com

IP
13.69.53.80

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment