MENJ OIL LIMITED

Updated 18 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 05438439 (CH)
  • Age: 15 years
  • ID: 23814686/88
House 14, Ikeja GRA, Lagos State, Nigeria
• 46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products
Menj OIL Limited is a prominent company in the Downstream Sector of the Oil and Gas industry in Nigeria. We import, store and distribute Petroleum products and partner with strategically located depots as distribution points. We partner with strategic storage facilities in Nigeria to distribute our Petroleum products... Menj Oil Limited is a company incorporated under the company and allied matters act (CAMA), 1990 on the 18th of August 2004 as a petroleum products marketing, trading, distribution, storage and transportation company. Our main object as an organisation is to carry on the business of general investments in the oil and gas sector (local and international); storage, distribution, sales, export, import and marketing of all types of petroleum products including Premium Motor Spirit (PMS), Automobile Gas Oil (AGO), Dual Purpose Kerosene (DPK), Aviation Fuel (Jet A1), Lubricants and Liquified Petroleum Gas (LPG). Asides its activities in petroleum trading, marketing and..
Also known as: Menj Oil, MENJ OIL LTD
Previous names: MARINA LINK INDUSTRIES LTD
Registration numbers: 05438439 (CH)
Primary location: Lagos Nigeria
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
7
HIT Score
0.33

UK Company Data

Company number
05438439
Account category
DORMANT
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
4
Accounts next due date
2021-04-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-04-30
Returns next due date
2017-05-26
Returns last made up date
2016-04-28
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
menjoil.com

Actual
www.menjoil.com

IP
104.27.154.60, 104.27.155.60, 172.67.209.242

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. ANKOR POINTE INTEGRATED LIMITED - ankorpointe.com
  2. TONYSFEEDBACK.CO.NZ - tonysfeedback.co.nz
  3. PFIZER - pfizer.com
  4. BOLTON - bolton.ac.uk
  5. QUICKSUPPORTNUMBERS - quicksupportnumbers.com
0 comments Add a comment