HARWELL CAPITAL SPC

Updated 17 days ago
  • ID: 23934491/82
Grenville Street St Helier Jersey JE2 4UF Channel Islands Cayman Islands
Harwell Capital provides accelerator capital and strategic support to proven businesses with innovative proprietary scientific and engineering technology, solving real-world problems in clearly identifiable markets, led by high impact management teams with exceptional track records in scaling businesses... At Harwell Capital, we believe that innovation and new technology will be a major driver of growth, and can deliver superior returns to investors. We look for established businesses with exciting technologies meeting our investment criteria... Harwell Capital's strategy is to source opportunities offering superior long-term capital appreciation through investments in technology companies, a focus which we believe is underpinned by the global drivers of demand for new technology.
Also known as: Harwell Capital, Harwell Capital (Jersey) Limited, Harwell Capital (Jersey) Ltd
Registration numbers: 264074 (W)
Primary location: St Helier Cayman Islands
Associated domains: harwellcapital.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
5
HIT Score
0.85

Chairman

Chief Investment Officer


Managing Director


Domain
harwellcapital.com

Actual
www.harwellcapital.com

IP
40.113.90.202

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. STRATEGIC SOURCING RESULTS - sourcing-results.com
  2. PREMIER FOODS GROUP LIMITED - premierfoods.co.uk
  3. SEKISUI SPI - sekisui-spi.com
  4. MLCONFERENCE - mlconference.ai
  5. COOPER TIRE & RUBBER COMPANY - coopertire.com
0 comments Add a comment