HENRY BELL

Updated 12 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07357045 (CH)
  • Age: 13 years
  • ID: 24178209/124
Dysart Road, Grantham, Lincolnshire, NG31 7DB, England
• 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Henry Bell & Co (Grantham) Limited has been established since 1825 primarily within the agricultural industry supplying seed, fertiliser and chemicals to local farmers and trading their cereals and pulses... major suppliers of flaked cereals, pulses, wild bird food and own label to the pet food industry.
Also known as: Henry Bell & Co, Henry Bell & Co (Grantham) Limited, HENRY BELL HOLDINGS LIMITED
Previous names: CASTLEGATE 622 LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07357045 (CH)
Primary location: Grantham United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.20

UK Company Data

Company number
07357045
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2025-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2023-06-30
Returns next due date
2016-09-22
Returns last made up date
2015-08-25
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
henry-bell.co.uk

Actual
www.henry-bell.co.uk

IP
134.122.102.167

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment