EXPRESS SOLICITORS

Updated 51 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 08458462 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 24184039/103
Resolution House 311 - 319 Palatine Road, Northenden, Manchester, M22 4HH
• 69102 - Solicitors
Express Solicitors is an award-winning law firm specialising in personal injury claims. Founded in 2000 by Managing Partner James Maxey, Express Solicitors has built up its reputation to become one of the UK's Top 200 law firms... Express Solicitors is extremely proud of its ongoing dedication to work in the community, working with both local causes and national charities. We believe in giving something back to those who deserve it, and encourage fundraising as part of our work culture... Our people Find out more about the people who have contributed to our company success. Customer service Our relationship with our clients are at the heart of everything we do. Charity We've contributed over £84,000 to various charities over the last 5 years. Press centre Contact our press and media team and download our media kit. Careers Discover our latest job openings and discover our mentoring scheme. Accreditations See our full list of accreditations and memberships.
Also known as: EXPRESS SOLICITORS LIMITED
Previous names: EXPRESS LAW MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Registration numbers: 08458462 (CH), 612741 (W)
Primary location: Manchester United Kingdom
Associated domains: lavincopitch.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
23
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
08458462
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2023-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-08-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-14
Returns last made up date
2016-03-17
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
expresssolicitors.co.uk

Actual
www.expresssolicitors.co.uk

IP
162.159.135.42

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. UNITRAC TRADING & CONTRACTING - unitrac.org
  2. BALSONS SILENCERS - balsonssilencers.com
  3. JEFFMODELMATERAIL.COM - jeffmodelmaterail.com
  4. JUPHOON - juphoon.com
  5. TRUST ONE INSURANCE AGENCY - trustoneins.com
0 comments Add a comment