TATA STEEL

Updated 2 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 06864110 (CH)
  • Age: 15 years
  • ID: 24185139/46
18 Grosvenor Place London, SW1X 7HS United Kingdom
• 86900 - Other human health activities
Tata Steel is one of the largest steel producers in Europe with a crude steel production capacity of over 12 MnTPA. We established our presence in the European continent after acquiring Corus in 2007. The manufacturing facilities in Europe comprise primary steel-making facilities in the Netherlands and the United Kingdom, with downstream operations in the Netherlands, the United Kingdom, Germany, France, Belgium, Sweden, and Turkey. The European operations produce a wide range of high-quality quality strip steel products for demanding markets such as construction, automotive, packaging and engineering... Tata Steel, with an annual crude steel capacity of 35 million tonnes per annum (MnTPA), is one of the world's most geographically diversified steel producers. We are one of the few steel operations that are fully integrated - from mining to the manufacturing and marketing of finished products.
Also known as: CORUS UK HEALTHCARE TRUSTEE LIMITED, Tata Metaliks Limited, Tata Sons, Tata Steel BSL Limited, Tata Steel Limited, Tata Steel Ltd., Tata Steel Mining Limited, Tata Steel Thailand Public Company Limited, Tata Steel UK Ltd
Registration numbers: 06864110 (CH)
Primary location: London United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
8
HIT Score
0.76
InvestorRelations

UK Company Data

Company number
06864110
Account category
DORMANT
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2024-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2023-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-28
Returns last made up date
2016-03-31
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
tatasteel.com

Actual
www.tatasteel.com

IP
99.84.9.27, 99.84.9.36, 99.84.9.64, 99.84.9.89

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. LANE'S END - lanesend.com
  2. SALAMANDER ENERGY - salamander-energy.com
  3. HEALTHYLINE - inframatpro.com
  4. SI_ARCHITECTURE - si-architecture.com
  5. SKYWAVE TECHNOLOGIES (THAILAND) - skywavetechnologies.com
0 comments Add a comment