CO2BALANCE

Updated 11 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04903159 (CH)
  • Age: 16 years
  • ID: 24189657/83
1 Discovery House Cook Way Taunton Somerset TA2 6BJ United Kingdom
• 74901 - Environmental consulting activities
CO2balance was founded in 2003 by a group of entrepreneurs led by Mark Simpson who recognised the potential of market-based mechanisms such as carbon offsetting to tackle climate change and promote sustainable development in marginalised communities across the developing world... Today, CO2balance has two regional offices in Kenya and Uganda and an extensive portfolio of climate protection projects that deliver measurable benefits to communities throughout Africa. All of our projects are additional, which means that they would not exist without the income that is generated through the sale of the carbon credits. We are proud to be a leader in the field of ethical carbon project development and a founding member of the International Carbon Reduction and Offset Alliance (ICROA), a non-profit organisation that promotes best practice across the voluntary carbon market... Together with our expertise in developing ethical carbon finance projects, CO2balance also provides a range of carbon..
Also known as: CO2BALANCE UK LIMITED
Previous names: C02BALANCE UK LIMITED, CO2BALANCE LIMITED
Registration numbers: 04903159 (CH)
Primary location: Taunton United Kingdom
Associated domains: greendata.co.uk, greenhols.eu, marksimpson.eu
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50
CFO

Chairman

Founder

Managing Director


VP of Sales

UK Company Data

Company number
04903159
Account category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-10-15
Returns last made up date
2015-09-17
Num. mort. charges
3
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
co2balance.com

Actual
www.co2balance.com

IP
77.104.128.109

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment