CALEDONIA

Updated today
Public Limited Company
  • Active - 00235481 (CH)
  • Age: 90 years
  • ID: 24191353/73
Cayzer House 30 Buckingham Gate London SW1E 6NN
• 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
Caledonia is a self-managed investment trust company with net assets of £2bn. Our heritage can be traced back to the shipping empire established by Sir Charles Cayzer in 1878. We continue to enjoy the backing of the Cayzer family, who own some 48.5% of the share capital. The Cayzer family shareholding provides both support to our long term value investment horizon and provides a foundation to our culture of conservative generational wealth management... Caledonia maintains a concentrated portfolio of international investments and funds. We prefer to invest in companies with the potential to generate exceptional long term shareholder value. Yet, it's not what we do but how we do it that makes us different.
Also known as: Caledonia Investments, CALEDONIA INVESTMENTS PLC
Registration numbers: 00235481 (CH)
Primary location: London United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
6
HIT Score
0.81

UK Company Data

Company number
00235481
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2019-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-09-05
Returns last made up date
2015-08-08
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
caledonia.com

Actual
www.caledonia.com

IP
77.104.133.162

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. HOLISTIC SILK - holisticsilk.com
  2. CRODA - croda.com
  3. BOND - bond.edu.au
  4. BLACKJET SOFTWARE - blackjetsoftware.com
  5. ACCOUNTZ - accountz.com
0 comments Add a comment