RSPH

Updated 5 days ago
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Active - 00027293 (CH)
  • Age: 131 years
  • ID: 24201433/75
JOHN SNOW HOUSE 59 MANSELL STREET LONDON E1 8AN
• 99999 - Dormant Company
RSPH is governed by a Council which consists of up to 15 Trustees including the Chair, Vice-Chair and Treasurer... The Royal Society for Public Health (RSPH) is an independent health education charity and the world's longest-established public health body. Our vision is that everyone should have the opportunity to optimise their health and wellbeing... Incorporated by Royal Charter , the Royal Society for Public Health is one of the oldest and most auspicious public health organisations in the world. Its roots extend all the way back to the mid-19th century and the events that led to the …
Also known as: Royal Society for Public Health, Royal Society for Public Health (RSPH), ROYAL SOCIETY FOR THE PROMOTION OF HEALTH(THE)
Registration numbers: 00027293 (CH), 1125949 (W), SC040750 (W)
Primary location: LONDON
Associated domains: nationalinstituteforpublichealth.org.uk, nationalinstituteofpublichealth.org.uk, royalsocietyforpublichealth.london, royalsocietyforpublichealth.org.uk, rsph.london, ukcenterforpublichealth.org.uk, ukcentreforpublichealth.org.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.89

UK Company Data

Company number
00027293
Account category
DORMANT
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-17
Returns last made up date
2016-05-20
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
rsph.org.uk

Actual
www.rsph.org.uk

IP
82.113.148.96

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment