MASON

Updated 84 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04986117 (CH)
  • Age: 20 years
  • ID: 24203515/125
5 Belgrave Garden Mews, Chester CH4 9GH
• 84110 - General public administration activities
Mason was founded in 2003 by seasoned journalists, Nick and Lucy Mason. Both had served their time with the Daily Mail in London but wanted to return north and establish their own business... Mason is working with a number of Welsh businesses, all at different stages of their business life... Our PR assignments range from local and regional campaigns through to projects aimed at building awareness of brands on an international scale. We specialise in many sectors, especially care homes and care home operators.
Also known as: Mason Media, MASON MEDIA LTD
Registration numbers: 04986117 (CH)
Primary location: Chester United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50
Chief Strategy Officer

UK Company Data

Company number
04986117
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2025-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2023-06-30
Returns next due date
2017-01-02
Returns last made up date
2015-12-05
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
masonmedia.co.uk

Actual
masonmedia.co.uk

IP
109.237.26.227

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other

People Also Viewed


  1. JIH SUN EDUCATION FOUNDATION - jsedufund.org.tw
  2. ADVANCED HUMANITARIAN SOLUTIONS - duszademo1.co.uk
  3. CORICHEM - corichem.it
  4. FRANCO BOTTARI - francobottari.co.za
  5. SECURITY SUPREME LTD
0 comments Add a comment