CAMPUS CRUSADE FOR CHRIST

Updated 48 days ago
  • Age: 73 years
  • ID: 24272364/110
100 Lake Hart Drive Orlando, FL 32832
Cru was originally founded as Campus Crusade for Christ in 1951 when Bill and Vonette Bright began the ministry on the UCLA campus. God gave Bill a vision of the total fulfillment of the Great Commission throughout the world. We are only a part of God's workforce to accomplish that vision, but we are passionate about playing our part and about helping others play theirs. From the beginning, we have sought to be a caring community on mission together... Today we encounter a wide variety of questions related to sexuality and gender. As followers of Christ, we want to navigate LGBT+ questions in a way that is compassionate to people and faithful to scripture.
Also known as: Campus Crusade for Christ International, Campus Crusade for Christ, Inc.
Primary location: Orlando United States
Associated domains: ccci.org, hlic.org, keynote.org, uscm.org
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.95
Office

Support
Domain
campuscrusadeforchrist.com

Actual
www.cru.org

IP
18.215.1.248, 54.82.186.123, 54.234.76.77

Status
IndexPageFetchError

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment