EVM

Updated 437 days ago
  • Age: 32 years
  • ID: 24337372/86
Unit 5 Great Tong Farm Headcorn Kent TN27 9PP
EVM Ltd was first established in 1988 by Ralph and Shirley Sands. Both worked for Unigate Dairies where Ralph was an electric vehicle fitter for 16 years, repairing milk floats and also working in the vehicle body shop. Shirley had also worked at Unigate, but she undertook a variety of other short careers in both the public and private sector. The combination led to two individuals, one with expertise in electronic and motorised vehicles, and the other in administrative and customer care, developing a strong team to create a new business... At EVM we specialise in electric golf trolley technology, batteries and chargers, sales and servicing, repairs, cart bags and accessories... EVM specialises in electric golf trolley technology, batteries and chargers, sales and servicing, repairs, cart bags and accessories. Headcorn, Kent.
Also known as: EVM Limited, EVM Ltd
Primary location: Headcorn United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
evmgolf.co.uk

Actual
www.evmgolf.co.uk

IP
217.160.0.71

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment