TU1208 GPR

Updated 25 days ago
  • Age: 51 years
  • ID: 24367068/104
Cracow 2015 London 2015 Thessaloniki 2015 Malta 2016
COST (European Cooperation in Science and Technology) Action TU1208 "Civil engineering applications of Ground Penetrating Radar" was running from 4 April 2013 to 3 October 2017. More than 300 experts from 150 institutes in 41 countries participated to the Action. Our website is still alive and active, same as our scientific network. The main objective of TU1208 was to exchange and increase scientific-technical knowledge and experience of Ground Penetrating Radar (GPR) techniques in civil engineering, whilst promoting a wider and more effective use of this safe and non-destructive method in the monitoring of structures. In September 2014, COST Action TU1208 was praised as a COST Success Story. In 2017 we have founded a non-profit association (TU1208 GPR Association), to continue the excellent work that was done during the Action and further support cooperation between Universities, research centres, private companies and public agencies active in the GPR field. We have also founded..
Also known as: TU1208, TU1208 GPR Association, TU1208 Working Group 3
Primary location: Malta
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.67
Chairman
Domain
gpradar.eu

Actual
www.gpradar.eu

IP
46.30.213.32

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. MELITA - melita.io
  2. CRYSTA PHOTOGRAPHIC LTD
  3. PB - pbgroupmalta.com
  4. DESIGNPRINCIPLE - designprinciple.com.mt
  5. ALLEGROMUSICSTUDIOS.ORG - allegromusicstudios.org
0 comments Add a comment