VERTU MOTORS

Updated 1 day ago
  • Age: 14 years
  • ID: 24619297/81
Vertu House Fifth Avenue Business Park, Gateshead, Tyne and Wear NE11 0XA
Vertu Motors was formed in late 2006 to acquire and consolidate UK motor retail businesses. A senior management team, with a wealth of experience within the sector, was put in place and on 27th March 2007 the Group acquired the 13th largest motor retailer in the United Kingdom, Bristol Street Motors. With the addition of further acquisitions, Vertu Motors is now the 5th largest motor retailer in the United Kingdom... Vertu Motors plc was formed in late 2006 to acquire and consolidate UK motor retail businesses. It was founded as a new entrant into the UK motor retail sector and is listed on the AIM market (UK:VTU). The Vertu Motors group operates a nationwide chain of franchised motor dealerships offering sale, servicing, parts and bodyshop facilities for new and used car and commercial vehicles... Welcome to the home of Vertu Motors PLC, the 5th largest motor retailer in the United Kingdom.
Also known as: Vertu Motors (Chingford) Limited, Vertu Motors (Continental) Limited, Vertu Motors (VMC) Limited, Vertu Motors plc
Registration numbers: 5984855 (W)
Primary location: Gateshead United Kingdom
Associated domains: vertu-motors.net, vertucareers.com, vertucars.com, vertuhonda.com, vertumercedes-benz.com, vertutoyota.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.81



CMO



Chief Commercial Officer

Chief Legal Officer

Secretary
Domain
vertumotors.com

Actual
www.vertumotors.com

IP
104.18.235.66, 104.18.236.66

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment