ALPHA OF REDDITCH

Updated 66 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 08827682 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 24822111/111
Unit 16 Enfield Industrial Estate, Redditch, Worcestershire, B97 6BG
• 25610 - Treatment and coating of metals
Alpha of Redditch have been supplying powder coating and wet spray services from their Enfield industrial estate base for over 20 years and in October 2014 were taken over by the directors of a long established local manufacturing company and re branded as Alpha of Redditch Limited... Alpha of Redditch for powder coating, wet spray painting, stove enamelling - commercial, industrial retail servicing Redditch, Bromsgrove, Worcester, Kidderminster, South Birmingham, Hereford, Worcestershire, West Midlands Midlands. All colours and finishes matched, plus we can arrange direct collection and delivery
Also known as: Alpha of Redditch Limited, ALPHA OF REDDITCH LTD
Registration numbers: 08827682 (CH)
VAT numbers: 189382555
Primary location: Redditch United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20

UK Company Data

Company number
08827682
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2025-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2023-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-27
Returns last made up date
2015-12-30
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
alphaofredditch.com

Actual
alphaofredditch.com

IP
185.199.221.102

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. CPH INTERIORS - cphinteriors.net
  2. STAR-WRITE LIMITED
  3. BOOKSFACTORY - booksfactory.eu
  4. KIDDERMINSTER GLASS LIMITED
  5. P & P (UK) LTD
0 comments Add a comment