BLUEPRINT FITTED FURNITURE LIMITED

Updated 78 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 09278128 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 24823220/98
Unit 12, Metro Centre, Toutley Road, Wokingham, RG41 1QW
• 31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
Blueprint is an independent furniture manufacturer, established in 2012 by husband and wife John and Helen Vickers... Throughout the whole process we work in conjunction with our customer to ensure that we fully understand your needs and style preferences. After initial consultation, either in the showroom or at your home, we provide computer aided designs to enable you to visualise the finished product before we go into manufacture. Our showroom enables customers to browse through our colour and style ranges and showcases the quality of our furniture... At Blueprint our high level of quality is replicated throughout all of our fitted furniture. All of our doors, worktops and carcass materials are a minimum 18mm thick. We use soft close hinges on all doors and our drawer runners are undermounted and soft close. We work with some great suppliers and constantly research the market to ensure we are up to date with the latest materials and manufacturing techniques
Also known as: Blueprint, Blueprint Fitted Furniture
Registration numbers: 09278128 (CH)
VAT numbers: 198878123
Primary location: Wokingham United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33

UK Company Data

Company number
09278128
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
10
Accounts next due date
2024-07-31
Accounts last made up date
2022-10-31
Returns next due date
2016-11-20
Returns last made up date
2015-10-23
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
blueprintfittedfurniture.co.uk

Actual
www.blueprintfittedfurniture.co.uk

IP
104.21.58.158, 172.67.161.139

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment