AUTOCAR REPAIRS

Updated 123 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 09289405 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 24823233/72
71 Rosendale Road West dulwich London SE21 8EZ
• 96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
With 49 years of experience in the industry, Autocar Repairs has built a reputation for providing high-quality services to its customers... Started by John Tullett in Clapham, South West London in 1974 after a stint post-apprenticeship working as a professional mechanic in motor racing, Autocar Repairs had by 1987 moved to West Dulwich Service Station which has been the site of a garage since the 1920's. John has been a member of the Institute of the Motor Industry since 1984. Working for several large garage groups after completing his training led to his belief that he could provide a more personal and tailored service in repairing and maintaining vehicles - especially when out of manufacturer's warranty - than local competitors and led to the claim of offering a Complete Maintenance Service... Repairs and Servicing to all makes of Cars and LCVsOUR SERVICES Repairs and Servicing to all makes of Cars and LCVsOUR SERVICES Previous Next WELCOME TO AUTOCAR REPAIRS We are registered..
Also known as: AUTOCAR REPAIRS LIMITED
Registration numbers: 09289405 (CH)
Primary location: London United Kingdom
Associated domains: autocar-repairs.uk, autocarrepairs.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.89

UK Company Data

Company number
09289405
Account category
DORMANT
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
10
Accounts next due date
2024-07-31
Accounts last made up date
2022-10-31
Returns next due date
2016-11-28
Returns last made up date
2015-10-31
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
autocar-repairs.co.uk

Actual
www.autocar-repairs.co.uk

IP
34.249.200.254, 52.17.119.105, 63.35.51.142

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. WEST DERBY GOLF CLUB (TRUSTEE NUMBER 1) LIMITED
  2. ACTIVE FLIP LTD
  3. LOVESTOCK & LEAF - lovestockleaf.com
  4. ONE RETAIL GROUP LIMITED - oneretailgroup.com
  5. NISSUI - nissui.co.jp
0 comments Add a comment