ROUGHTON

Updated 16 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 08573072 (CH)
  • Age: 11 years
  • ID: 24825124/124
A1 Omega Park, Electron Way, Chandlers Ford, Hampshire, SO53 4SE, United Kingdom
• 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Roughton is an independent consultancy, established for over 60 years, with an excellent reputation for understanding our Client's needs and delivering innovative, high quality solutions in often complex and sensitive situations... Roughton is a leading consultancy delivering projects in Africa, Asia, Eastern Europe, the UK, Latin America, the Caribbean, Middle East and the South Pacific... Consultancy specialists Roughton UK and Overseas providing cost effective design solutions, project delivery and transport infrastructure over 60 years
Also known as: Roughton Group, ROUGHTON GROUP LIMITED, Roughton Group Ltd, Roughton International Ltd
Previous names: ROUGHTON (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Registration numbers: 08573072 (CH), 8573072 (W)
Primary location: Chandlers Ford United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00

UK Company Data

Company number
08573072
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
29
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2024-12-29
Accounts last made up date
2023-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-07-15
Returns last made up date
2016-06-17
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
roughton.com

Actual
www.roughton.com

IP
194.168.186.109

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment