PROPERTY LOGIC

Updated 24 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07888630 (CH)
  • Age: 11 years
  • ID: 24826182/107
Breadmore Webb Estate Agents 8-10 High Street, Halstead, Essex, CO9 2AP
• 68310 - Real estate agencies
Breadmore Webb was founded in January 2012 by Martin & Lisa Webb, 122 years after Martin's ancestors founded Breadmore & Webb originally trading as auctioneers and estate agents in Richmond, Surrey. This original partnership was dissolved in 1913 but Martin's great grandfather continued to trade under the Breadmore & Webb name until his death in the 1950s. The company was then sold, re-named, and still trades today. Another ancestor of Martin's, Jonas Webb was the joint founder of another successful national country homes chain, so you could say property and Estate agency runs in his blood... ‚ÄčAt Breadmore Webb we specialise exclusively in the sale of residential properties in the pretty towns and villages of north Essex and along the border with Suffolk. Our experienced staff are highly knowledgeable in this particular market and that is why home buyers come to us and recommend us to their friends and neighbours... We are an independent family run Essex estate agency that has been..
Also known as: Breadmore Webb, BREADMORE WEBB ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07888630 (CH), 7888630 (W)
VAT numbers: 129 492 980
Primary location: Halstead United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.87

UK Company Data

Company number
07888630
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
1
Accounts next due date
2023-10-31
Accounts last made up date
2022-01-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-18
Returns last made up date
2015-12-21
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
breadmorewebb.com

Actual
www.breadmorewebb.com

IP
34.242.94.70

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment