CARDCOMPACT

Updated 295 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07703826 (CH)
  • Age: 12 years
  • ID: 24827375/82
483 Green Lanes London, N13 4BS United Kingdom
• 32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
• 66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.
Card Compact is Europe's leading independent credit card provider.The co-branded prepaid and debit cards we offer are issued by Mastercard or VISA. Card Compact enables you to successfully market a prepaid or debit card with your own design. Our many years of experience and a well-founded network enable us to tailor a range of services and functions to your specific needs, quickly and cost-effectively. Stand out from the crowd with your own customised card program now!... Set yourself apart from the competition. Score points with your own debit or prepaid Mastercard or VISA card with your customers. Our experts will be happy to help you.
Also known as: CARD COMPACT LTD.
Registration numbers: 07703826 (CH), 7703826 (W)
VAT numbers: GB119702813
Primary location: London United Kingdom
Associated domains: cardcompact.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
4
HIT Score
0.76

UK Company Data

Company number
07703826
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
7
Accounts next due date
2024-04-30
Accounts last made up date
2022-07-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-10
Returns last made up date
2015-07-13
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
cardcompact.com

Actual
cardcompact.com

IP
160.153.0.165

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment