WATER AUDIT SURVEYS

Updated 34 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07281619 (CH)
  • Age: 14 years
  • ID: 24827592/123
Walkers Lane Whittington Worcestershire WR5 2RD
• 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Water Audit Surveys Ltd was established in 2010. The business has more than 30 years' experience in the Water Industry. We operate an Independent, professional, reliable friendly service. We are proud of 100% client retention, and £10.5m of water savings achieved so far... Water Audit Surveys Ltd are one of the UK's leading experts in water leak detection audit services. For over 15 years we have helped our customers gain spectacular water savings... Water Audit Surveys can advise on how the Open Competitive Water Market can influence water cost savings via a water tender to find a new water supplier.
Also known as: The Water Company, WATER AUDIT (SURVEYS) LIMITED, Water Audit Surveys Ltd.
Registration numbers: 07281619 (CH)
Primary location: Whittington United Kingdom
Associated domains: waterauditsurveys.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
5
HIT Score
0.75

UK Company Data

Company number
07281619
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2025-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2023-06-30
Returns next due date
2016-07-28
Returns last made up date
2015-06-30
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
waterauditsurveys.com

Actual
waterauditsurveys.com

IP
104.21.22.156, 172.67.205.128

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. BROOKES - brookes-global.com
  2. MY KEMBA - mykemba.org
  3. RICHARD - richardepc.com
  4. WESTWOOD MUSIC GROUP - westwoodmusicgroup.com
  5. CLARKE BUILDERS & THATCHERS - clarke-bros.co.uk
0 comments Add a comment