COUNTY GATES LIMITED

Updated 27 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04518648 (CH)
  • Age: 20 years
  • ID: 24828880/113
County Gates, Chadkirk Business Park, Romiley, Stockport, SK6 3NE
• 25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
• 25610 - Treatment and coating of metals
• 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
Founded in 1984 by Lee Brinsley, County Gates Limited is a leading manufacturer, supplier and installer of gates, railings, balconies, ornamental metalwork and structural steelwork... Established in 1984, County Gates Limited is a supplier of structural steelwork, gates, railings, balconies and moreā€¦... County Gates offers a range of additional services including shot blasting and powder coating which means that virtually any type of metalwork including gates, railings and grilles can be finished to a very high standard.
Also known as: County Gates, COUNTY GATES LTD.
Registration numbers: 04518648 (CH)
Primary location: Stockport United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
04518648
Account category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2023-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2021-09-30
Returns next due date
2016-09-20
Returns last made up date
2015-08-23
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
countygates.net

Actual
countygates.net

IP
192.185.89.129

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment