GUITARNOTES

Updated 26 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04150960 (CH)
  • Age: 22 years
  • ID: 24829416/48
PO Box 10481 Nottingham NG5 0HW United Kingdom
• 99999 - Dormant Company
Guitarnotes™ is the trading name of the Spanish Guitar Centre, Nottingham (UK), an independent company not affiliated to any other establishment... International mail order specialists of print music books for the classical guitarWelcome to Guitarnotes - UK International Guitar Music Mail Order Service... Our story began in 1969 when the Spanish Guitar Centre was founded by the late Robin Pearson(1941-83) in premises on Clarendon Street near the Arboretum in Nottingham. Robin was a well-known recitalist and teacher who had previously managed a similar establishment in Cardiff for Michael Watson of the Bristol Spanish Guitar Centre. Robin returned to his home town and after a few years in Clarendon Street found the business had outgrown the original premises so in 1975 moved to the location on Nottingham Road, Sherwood Rise which was to serve as the business's headquarters for the next 40 years.
Also known as: GUITARNOTES LIMITED
Registration numbers: 04150960 (CH)
Primary location: Nottingham United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43

UK Company Data

Company number
04150960
Account category
DORMANT
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2023-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2021-09-30
Returns next due date
2017-02-28
Returns last made up date
2016-01-31
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
guitarnotes.co.uk

Actual
www.spanishguitar.com

IP
46.17.91.8

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment