J&P HARDWARE

Updated 1 day ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 02911859 (CH)
  • Age: 30 years
  • ID: 24829652/123
Unit 30, Invincible Drive, Armstrong Industrial Park, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE4 7HX
• 46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies
• 47520 - Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores
Established in 1994 and with collective experience over 200 years in the industry J&P Hardware is one of the leading suppliers of architectural hardware and opening solutions. Located in Newcastle-upon-Tyne but operating nationally, we offer a comprehensive range of quality products and we have built an enviable reputation in providing solutions and product sourcing... J&P Hardware have long term and established connections with the all the major brands and global manufacturers which helps us remain competitive in off the shelf products. We pride ourselves on good old fashioned values; knowledgeable, professional, friendly, respectful with an empathy for what our customers are trying to achieve... We enjoy excellent relationship with our customers and clients including; Architects, Interior Designers, Local and health Authorities, Construction and Joinery Contractors, OEM and Retail. We offer Hardware and Master Keying Scheduling, Site Visits, Surveys, Designed Solutions,..
Also known as: J & P HARDWARE LIMITED
Registration numbers: 02911859 (CH)
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
5
HIT Score
0.43

UK Company Data

Company number
02911859
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2024-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2022-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-20
Returns last made up date
2016-03-23
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
jphardware.co.uk

Actual
www.jphardware.co.uk

IP
185.199.220.39

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. BOTANICA DESIGN - botanicadesign.ca
  2. BHH AFFILIATES - leavenworthland.com
  3. MOORFIELD - moorfield.stockport.sch.uk
  4. FARNELL MEWS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
  5. KUITS LIMITED
0 comments Add a comment