K3 BUSINESS TECHNOLOGY GROUP

Updated 11 days ago
Public Limited Company
  • Active - 02641001 (CH)
  • Age: 30 years
  • ID: 24829951/78
Upper West Side, New York, NY 10024
• 70100 - Activities of head offices
K3 is a leading global supplier of integrated business systems to fashion businesses, retailers, manufacturers and distributors. We have more than 25 years' experience delivering award-winning solutions for more than 3,000 customers across 20 countries. Our success is built upon world-class software, tailored by our industry expertise and delivered by our world-class service... Our team of more than 100 specialists are focused on developing industry specific IP, on both our own K3 solutions as well as third-arty platforms... K3 ViJi provides solutions that enable fashion and retail businesses to become more ethical and sustainable throughout their supply chains by providing complete and absolute transparency of CSR data from source to consumer.
Also known as: K3, K3 BUSINESS TECHNOLOGY GROUP PLC
Registration numbers: 02641001 (CH)
Primary location: New York United States
Associated domains: k3bs.com, k3btg.co.uk, k3btg.org, k3business.asia, k3business.nl, k3businesssolutions.nl, k3cloudsolutions.com, k3eticket.com, k3l.nl, k3retail.asia, k3retail.com, k3rsg.net, k3solutions.be, k3solutions.nl, k3unisoft.be, k3unisoft.com, k3unisoft.net, k3unisoft.nl, landsteinar.nl, merac.co.uk, retailsystemsgroup.co.uk, retailsystemsgroup.com, rsgplc.co.uk, rsgplc.com, rtl-world.com, unisoft.be, unisoft.nl
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
38
HIT Score
0.89
General

UK Company Data

Company number
02641001
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
11
Accounts next due date
2023-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-11-30
Returns next due date
2016-09-25
Returns last made up date
2015-08-28
Num. mort. charges
21
Num. mort. outstanding
5
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
16
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
k3btg.com

Actual
www.k3btg.com

IP
78.129.139.11

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. BRINK'S COMPANY - brinks.com
  2. NCSP GROUP - nmtp.info
  3. AGILYSYS - agilysys.com
  4. FCX - fcx.com
  5. CHUBB - chubb.com
0 comments Add a comment