THE IES

Updated 29 days ago
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Active - 01053508 (CH)
  • Age: 50 years
  • ID: 24830200/104
6-8 Great Eastern Street Shoreditch London EC2A 3NT
• 94120 - Activities of professional membership organizations
The Institution of Environmental Sciences (IES) is a charitable organisation which promotes and raises public awareness of environmental science by supporting professional scientists and academics working in this crucial arena. As a seminal environmental sciences organisation, founded in 1971, the Institution is consulted by the Government and other interested parties on environmental issues. The Institution has strong ties with Higher Education and promotes and supports environmental science and sustainable development in universities and colleges both nationally and internationally... We are a membership organisation representing the full spectrum of environmental disciplines - from fields as diverse as air quality, land condition, marine science and education - wherever you find environmental work underpinned by science.
Also known as: IES, INSTITUTION OF ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES LIMITED (THE)
Registration numbers: 01053508 (CH), 277611 (W)
Primary location: London United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.73

UK Company Data

Company number
01053508
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2023-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-06-30
Returns next due date
2017-04-29
Returns last made up date
2016-04-01
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
the-ies.org

Actual
www.the-ies.org

IP
52.212.162.143

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment