TERRIER TOOLS

Updated 14 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 01979172 (CH)
  • Age: 38 years
  • ID: 24830225/124
Wrexham Industrial Estate, Wrexham, Clwyd, LL13 9XS
• 33140 - Repair of electrical equipment
• 47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
Terrier Tools, established in 1986, is an independent family run business located in North Wales who specialise in the sale and repair of power tools... Located on Wrexham Industrial Estate, North Wales, Terrier Tools have been established for over 30 years as a leading supplier of power tools from the world's leading brands such as: Bosch, Dewalt, Makita, Milwaukee, Trend, Festool, Wera and many more.
Also known as: TERRIER TOOLS LIMITED, Terrier Tools Ltd
Previous names: FLETCHER PROPERTIES (WREXHAM) LIMITED, TERRIER TOOLS LIMITED, WREXHAM POWER TOOL SERVICES LIMITED, WREXHAM POWER TOOL SERVICES LTD
Registration numbers: 01979172 (CH)
VAT numbers: 439 727 023
Primary location: Wrexham United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.64

UK Company Data

Company number
01979172
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2025-02-28
Accounts last made up date
2023-05-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-02
Returns last made up date
2015-12-05
Num. mort. charges
6
Num. mort. outstanding
6
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
terriertools.co.uk

Actual
www.terriertools.co.uk

IP
185.194.168.175

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. DGL CONTRACTORS - dglcon.com.au
  2. TORNADO - tornadogroup.com.au
  3. ZPD UK LTD
  4. HAIRS FASHION LIMITED
  5. DHAMMA LIMITED
0 comments Add a comment