WILLIAM HILL

Updated 25 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04212563 (CH)
  • Age: 20 years
  • ID: 24830955/88
1 Bedford Avenue, London, WC1B 2AU
• 92000 - Gambling and betting activities
William Hill is committed to customer protection and safer gambling and has been getting on with raising standards... William Hill - Bringing customers a great sports betting and gaming experience... William Hill US is America's #1 Sports Book operator. Established in 2012, the company has expanded from its birthplace of Nevada to operate in more than 150 locations across 12 states, and now takes one in every four sports bets placed in the country.
Also known as: WILLIAM HILL LIMITED, William Hill PLC
Previous names: TRONICLONG LIMITED
Registration numbers: 04212563 (CH), 4212563 (W)
Primary location: London United Kingdom
Associated domains: jobs-williamhill.com, williamhill-thefacts.co.uk, williamhill-thefacts.com, williamhill-thefacts.uk, williamhill.org, williamhillorganisation.org.uk, williamhillplc.asia, williamhillplc.at, williamhillplc.be, williamhillplc.biz, williamhillplc.ch, williamhillplc.co.uk, williamhillplc.dk, williamhillplc.gr, williamhillplc.info, williamhillplc.net, williamhillplc.org, williamhillplc.ru, williamhillplc.se, williamhillplc.uk, williamhillthefacts.co.uk, williamhillthefacts.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
63
HIT Score
0.92
PublicRelations

UK Company Data

Company number
04212563
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2022-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-05
Returns last made up date
2016-05-08
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
williamhillplc.com

Actual
www.williamhillplc.com

IP
104.40.183.236

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. RIO TINTO - riotinto.com
  2. METLIFE - metlife.com
  3. 3M - 3m.com
  4. HCA HEALTHCARE - hcahealthcare.com
  5. BLACKROCK - blackrock.com
0 comments Add a comment