NOAH'S ARK CHILDCARE

Updated 35 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 05297160 (CH)
  • Age: 18 years
  • ID: 24831341/111
Nursery Open 7.30 - 5.30 Mon- Fri 21 High Street , Gorseinon, Swansea, SA4 4BX
• 85100 - Pre-primary education
Noah's Ark Childcare is a Day Care Nursery Meithrin well established in it's 11th year and carefully managed by Directors Nina and Mike Rea who work at the Nursery together. Focusing on providing a high quality provision with nurturing, caring and experienced staff. The nursery does have a homely feel where the children can be happy, safe and play. Being working parents themselves and parents to 2 boys, Nina and Mike value the opportunity to provide parents/carers with flexible childcare enabling parents to work or benefit from valuable respite enjoying some child-free time... We are proud that we offer ongoing training for all our Staff to broaden their knowledge, experience and personal development. Both Nina Rea and Clare Quirk, Deputy Manager, are qualified Assessors and have both achieved QCF Level 5 in Childcare Learning & Development (Leadership & Management). Supervisors Judith Harris and Becky Jones have achieved QCF Level 5 in Childcare Learning & Development (Professional..
Also known as: NOAH'S ARK CHILDCARE LIMITED
Registration numbers: 05297160 (CH)
Primary location: Swansea United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43

UK Company Data

Company number
05297160
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
11
Accounts next due date
2022-11-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-11-30
Returns next due date
2016-12-24
Returns last made up date
2015-11-26
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
noahsarkchildcare.info

Actual
www.noahsarkchildcare.info

IP
64.29.145.9

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment