BRITISH BIRDS

Updated 57 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04003814 (CH)
  • Age: 24 years
  • ID: 24831557/123
Production & Circulation 4 Harlequin Gardens St Leonards on Sea East Sussex TN37 7PF
• 58110 - Book publishing
• 58141 - Publishing of learned journals
British Birds is a monthly journal for all keen birdwatchers, founded in 1907. To find out more about us - including how to subscribe online or in print - click here... We've worked hard to make search results relevant but without being so narrow as to exclude possible results. A paper whose title matches your search term will appear high in the search results, followed by papers that contain that search term. To narrow down the results further without affecting the search criteria, a series of filters is presented on the right-hand side of the search results page. These include species, authors, and volumes/issues. Clicking on one of more of these will narrow down the results further. For example, a search term for warbler will bring up a host of results but selecting Dartford Warbler from the side menu will filter the results to show only those articles principally concerned with that species. Currently, larger reports - such as the BBRC's Report on Rare Birds in Great Britain - are..
Also known as: BB 2000 LIMITED, British Birds Online
Registration numbers: 04003814 (CH), 1089422 (W), 4003814 (W)
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56

UK Company Data

Company number
04003814
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2025-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2023-06-30
Returns next due date
2017-06-27
Returns last made up date
2016-05-30
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
britishbirds.co.uk

Actual
britishbirds.co.uk

IP
104.21.20.205, 172.67.194.102

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment