SIMPLE

Updated 218 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 05205065 (CH)
  • Age: 18 years
  • ID: 24831652/93
26 Streatham High Road, Streatham, London, SW16 1DB
• 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
The Simple Group was founded by Tim out of a desire to provide a simple, easy to understand approach to property finance. Having seen first-hand just how complicated and involved finances can be for customers, Making Mortgages Simple was born to do just that for our clients, make it…simple!... Your circumstances are the most important thing in our business and listening comes first! As a small family run business you will always speak to Tim for advice, or Aimee and Justin who support him, as we aim to first understand your needs and how we can help... With many years experience in the wide variety of both finance and property markets, we will help you achieve your goals
Also known as: Simple Group, Simple Group Ltd., The Simple Group, THE SIMPLE GROUP LIMITED
Registration numbers: 05205065 (CH), 5205065 (W)
Primary location: London United Kingdom
Associated domains: simple-mortgages.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33

UK Company Data

Company number
05205065
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2023-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2022-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-28
Returns last made up date
2016-03-31
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
thesimplegroup.com

Actual
www.thesimplegroup.com

IP
199.15.163.148

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment