ISLE OF MULL COTTAGES LIMITED

Updated 19 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC477072 (CH)
  • Age: 6 years
  • ID: 25186308/72
Abacus Building, 8 High Street, Oban, Argyll, PA34 4BG
• 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
The Isle of Mull is located off the west coast of mainland Scotland and is the second largest of a group of islands that make up the Inner Hebrides. The Isle of Mull has a population of 2800 people, most living close to the island's main village of Tobermory. The island is easily accessible, and is usually reached by sailing from the pretty west coast fishing town of Oban, from which it is a 45 minute journey on the ferry to Craignure, a small village in Mull's south eastern corner. There are also two further ferry connections to the mainland: Fishnish - Lochaline and Tobermory - Kilchoan, but these tend not to be used as much, owing to the remote location of the mainland ports... The Isle of Mull is situated off the west coast of Scotland, and is easily accessible from Oban on the mainland. The Isle of Mull is the largest of the Inner Hebrides. Mull has a well deserved reputation as one of the best places to see wildlife in the United Kingdom. There are white sandy beaches to be..
Also known as: Isle of Mull, Isle of Mull Cottages
Registration numbers: SC477072 (CH)
Primary location: Oban United Kingdom
Associated domains: calgarybaycottage.com, johnmckay.co.uk, johnmckay.info, luard.net
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.43

UK Company Data

Company number
SC477072
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-05
Returns last made up date
2016-05-08
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
isleofmullcottages.com

Actual
www.isleofmullcottages.com

IP
31.6.77.40

Status
OK

Category
Other

People Also Viewed


  1. CENTERVIEW CAPITAL HOLDINGS - centerviewcapital.com
  2. UPPER BEEDING PRIMARY SCHOOL - upperbeeding.w-sussex.sch.uk
  3. RAYFORD PROPERTY ENTERPRISES LLP
  4. AP AUTOMOTIVE ENGINEERING LIMITED
  5. COMPUTER DOCTOR WIS - computerdrwis.com
0 comments Add a comment