WESTERN SELECTION

Updated 36 days ago
Public Limited Company
  • Active - 00234871 (CH)
  • Age: 91 years
  • ID: 25194759/83
1 Ely Place, London EC1N 6RY
• 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Western Selection PLC (‘Western' or the ‘Company') is an investment company which, as a cornerstone investor, takes sizeable minority stakes in relatively small companies usually before or as their shares are admitted to trading on one of the UK's stock exchanges and has directors who join the boards of these growing companies providing advice and support... Western was incorporated in 1928 in England and Wales and the principal company legislation to which Western is subject is the Companies Act 2006.
Also known as: Western, WESTERN SELECTION P.L.C.
Registration numbers: 00234871 (CH), 234871 (W)
Primary location: London United Kingdom
Associated domains: westernselection.wordpress.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
12
HIT Score
0.83

UK Company Data

Company number
00234871
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-06-30
Returns next due date
2017-03-14
Returns last made up date
2016-02-14
Num. mort. charges
4
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
2
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
westernselection.co.uk

Actual
westernselection.co.uk

IP
192.0.78.24, 192.0.78.25

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. INTU PROPERTIES - intugroup.co.uk
  2. WEST - centerpointenergy.com
  3. EXIDE - exide.com
  4. KROGER - kroger.com
  5. CHS - chs.net
0 comments Add a comment