W'S GRILL

Updated 101 days ago
  • Age: 6 years
  • ID: 25439493/89
Oakland 20 Elm Street Oakland, NJ
W's Grill was established in 2014, by Charlie Wonsowicz. Charlie was previously employed by the New York Yankees from 1993-2013. During his time with the Yankees he was a part of five World Series Championships and was inducted into the Staten Island Hall of Fame. Throughout the restaurant you will find Yankees memorabilia personalized to him, by his former teammates. The casual and family-friendly atmosphere has been thoroughly enjoyed by our customers - Come check it out! Family owned & operated... If you have enjoyed awesome service and food at W's Grill, we would love to get your review online. Your reviews tell the world about our excellent food and atmosphere, and help grow our business!... Come to our oakland restaurant for the big game and killer pizza, gluten-free pizza available. Daily food drink specials, wild happy hour Mon-Sat. Private
Also known as: THIS TIME
Primary location: Oakland United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43
Domain
wsgrilloakland.com

Actual
wsgrilloakland.com

IP
160.153.61.229

Status
OK

Category
Restaurant

People Also Viewed


  1. AAMCO TRANSMISSIONS - aamcogardencitypark.com
  2. UNITED - unitedfds.com
  3. GARDEN CITY VETERINARY HOSPITAL - gardencityvet.ca
  4. RENAISSANCERE EUROPEAN HOLDINGS LIMITED
  5. MARTIN'S BAY AREA CONSTRUCTION - martinsbayareaconstruction.com
0 comments Add a comment