BWIC

Updated 18 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 09351667 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 25846397/86
Innovation Centre Medway Maidstone Road Chatham Kent ME5 9FD
• 43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
BWIC was established out of a mission to provide the level of competency that they expect; we believe that the way we manage our projects will exceed what you have experienced from our competitors. Our main focus is to keep the clients that we already have, and remain focused at every stage of the project whether its at Pre Construction, Construction and/or Post Contract Defects. While we are always trying to maintain our existing client base we are more than happy to work with new clients... Although we have in house experience in most forms of contracts (JCT, NEC, PPC2000, GC/Works) we approach all of our projects with the partnering approach as we believe that if this is adopted all the parties will mutually benefit.
Also known as: BWIC LTD
Registration numbers: 09351667 (CH)
Primary location: Chatham United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
4
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
09351667
Account category
DORMANT
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2024-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2022-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-08
Returns last made up date
2015-12-11
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
bwicltd.com

Actual
www.bwicltd.com

IP
52.213.101.109

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment