HOWCO GROUP

Updated 40 days ago
Public Limited Company
  • Active - SC079844 (CH)
  • Age: 41 years
  • ID: 25847149/122
2nd Floor, Fountain House 1-3 Woodside Crescent Glasgow G3 7UL
• 24200 - Manufacture of tubes, pipes, hollow profiles and related fittings, of steel
From sourcing and procuring high quality raw materials to delivering finished products, Howco is always present and in control... Established in Scotland in 1982, Howco has expanded worldwide, serving industries with the most demanding expectations, in the most challenging geographical and climatic conditions imaginable... Howco provides specialist components for the leading processors of chemicals and liquified natural gas.
Also known as: Howco, HOWCO GROUP PLC
Previous names: HOWCO WHITHAM PLC
Registration numbers: SC079844 (CH), SC79844 (W)
Primary location: Glasgow United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
5
HIT Score
0.76

UK Company Data

Company number
SC079844
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2024-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2023-04-01
Returns next due date
2017-04-28
Returns last made up date
2016-03-31
Num. mort. charges
12
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
12
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
howcogroup.com

Actual
www.howcogroup.com

IP
185.199.220.33

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. PETROBLEND - petroblend.me
  2. FERRAL - ferral.fi
  3. NEJM GROUP - massmed.org
  4. DIRECTIONS FZE - directionsdubai.com
  5. NORTHWEST NEUROLOGY - northwest-neurology.com
0 comments Add a comment