DENNYS

Updated 64 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 02494924 (CH)
  • Age: 33 years
  • ID: 25852651/118
128 KINGSTON ROAD LEATHERHEAD SURREY KT22 7PU
• 74990 - Non-trading company
Dennys Brands - Supplier of hospitality clothing and uniforms worldwide. High quality clothing to suit everyone's needs. Free delivery over £45*... Established in 1840, Dennys Brands has grown over the last 180 years. From a single shop in London's Soho making and selling garments for the local restaurant and hotel trade, we now supply the hospitality industry worldwide. Our six well-known brands design and manufacture hard-wearing, hard-working, stylish, comfortable garments, shoes and knives for all areas of the hospitality trade. From front of house to back house, no star to 6 star - we partner you all the way. The way you look is our business... Dennys Brands has been established since the 1840s and has since grown from a single shop in Soho, to a warehouse and distribution centre near the M25; 200 distributors in UK, 50 distributors worldwide and thousands of hotel and restaurant mail order customers all over the world. Our family of 6 brands cover all areas of hospitality..
Also known as: Denny's France SARL, DENNY'S LIMITED, Dennys Brands
Registration numbers: 02494924 (CH), 0423051 (W)
VAT numbers: 123 3833 37
Primary location: LEATHERHEAD
Associated domains: dennys.london, dennysbrands.co.uk, dennysbrands.fr, dennysuniforms.co.uk, dennysuniforms.com, sohoknives.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
5
HIT Score
0.50
VP of Sales

UK Company Data

Company number
02494924
Account category
DORMANT
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
10
Accounts next due date
2024-07-31
Accounts last made up date
2022-10-31
Returns next due date
2017-05-13
Returns last made up date
2016-04-15
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
dennys.co.uk

Actual
www.dennys.co.uk

IP
78.24.89.94

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment