ESSEX YACHT CLUB

Updated 13 days ago
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Active - 00246431 (CH)
  • Age: 94 years
  • ID: 25854719/76
13 Novelty Lane, Essex, Connecticut 06426
• 93199 - Other sports activities
In 1933, the Essex Yacht Club began with a simple mission: to promote excellence in yachting activities among its members, including racing, cruising, and off-water club activities. The Club celebrates year-round member activities to promote the Corinthian spirit and the camaraderie of friendship to accomplish this mission... Essex Yacht Club, on the Connecticut River, was founded in 1933 on the principles of friendship and a deep love of yachting. Then as now, our hope is to foster a community of enthusiastic individuals and families brought together through their enjoyment of the boating experience.
Also known as: Essex, ESSEX YACHT CLUB LIMITED, EYC
Registration numbers: 00246431 (CH)
Primary location: Essex United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
4
HIT Score
0.92
Chairman

Treasurer

UK Company Data

Company number
00246431
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2025-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2023-09-30
Returns next due date
2017-02-28
Returns last made up date
2016-01-31
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
essexyc.com

Actual
www.essexyc.com

IP
104.18.18.153, 104.18.19.153

Status
OK

Category
Other

People Also Viewed


  1. NISSUI - nissui.co.jp
  2. OLIVERS - oliversopticians.co.uk
  3. ACTIVE FLIP LTD
  4. ONE RETAIL GROUP LIMITED - oneretailgroup.com
  5. LOVESTOCK & LEAF - lovestockleaf.com
0 comments Add a comment