JP AERO

Updated 25 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 00855250 (CH)
  • Age: 58 years
  • ID: 25854943/118
Station Approach Cherry Tree Rise Buckhurst Hill Essex IG9 6EY United Kingdom
• 46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
We offer robust products manufactured to mission-critical standards, supported by exceptionally good service. Our obsession with quality and service has enabled us to build an enviable client base that includes many of the world's most discerning and demanding organisations. We set out to be the best when our company was established in 1958, and maintaining exemplary standards is our objective today... Whether you are a buyer or a specifier, our expertise is readily available to help you make the optimum choice for your needs, and if no standard item is suitable, we can design and make a bespoke product for you, in-house... Established quality suppliers and manufacturers of fasteners for aviation, defence, medical, transport, oil, nuclear and more. Fast, reliable and secure.
Also known as: J.P. AERO-COM ENGINEERING CO. LIMITED, JP Aero Com, JP Aero-Com Engineering Company Limited
Registration numbers: 00855250 (CH), 855250 (W)
Primary location: Buckhurst Hill United Kingdom
Associated domains: jpaero-com.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
4
HIT Score
0.50
COO

Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
00855250
Account category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2024-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2022-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-05-12
Returns last made up date
2016-04-14
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
jpaerocom.co.uk

Actual
jpaerocom.co.uk

IP
77.68.30.172

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment