CHELVERTON GROWTH TRUST

Updated 1 day ago
Public Limited Company
  • Active - 02989519 (CH)
  • Age: 25 years
  • ID: 26134766/78
11 Laura Place, Bath, BA2 4BL
• 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
At Chelverton we believe in doing things properly. We invest in proper companies. That do proper things. Managed by sensible people. For intelligent investors, who care. Founded in 1998, we are a boutique asset management business with a specialist focus on investing outside the top 100 UK equities, and unquoted SMEs. Our select range of investment products and services is carefully considered and meticulously executed. We are a growing business, but believe first and foremost in doing a few things extremely well. For this reason, we are an exceptionally focused company, offering private clients, financial intermediaries, institutional investors and family offices direct access to the very best quoted and unquoted equity investment expertise. We pride ourselves on our solid client relationships and reliable long-term performance. Our investment approach is based on taking a 360-degree view of a company to seek out investments of fundamental value... The key to our investment..
Also known as: Chelverton Asset Management Limited, CHELVERTON GROWTH TRUST PLC, Chelverton UK Dividend Trust PLC
Previous names: MAH PLC
Registration numbers: 02989519 (CH), 342348 (W)
Primary location: Bath United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.80

Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
02989519
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2020-02-29
Accounts last made up date
2018-08-31
Returns next due date
2016-12-06
Returns last made up date
2015-11-08
Num. mort. charges
3
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
2
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
chelvertonam.com

Actual
www.chelvertonam.com

IP
77.68.77.73

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment