NVM

Updated 1 day ago
Limited Liability Partnership
  • Active - OC392261 (CH)
  • Age: 5 years
  • ID: 26421918/72
26 Bedford Square LONDON WC1B 3HP
We are a leading and established private equity/investment firm with presence across the UK, primarily targeting small management buy-outs and growth investment in businesses that are led by high quality incumbent management teams... We own our business and personally invest in companies, alongside our funds, meaning we have a personal stake in the success of the businesses and teams in which we invest... We work with a close network of sector experts and relevant non-executive chairmen. We enable this process through leveraging our in-house Talent Director who maintains close links with a broad group of specialists. Our chairmen bring a fresh perspective to the board and invest alongside us.
Also known as: NVM Group, NVM Private Equity, NVM PRIVATE EQUITY LLP, nvm.co.uk
Previous names: NVM PRIVATE EQUITY PARTNERS LLP
Registration numbers: OC392261 (CH)
VAT numbers: 206 1639 31
Primary location: London United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.86



Chairman

Chief Investment Officer

Founder

UK Company Data

Company number
OC392261
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-24
Returns last made up date
2016-03-27
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
nvm.co.uk

Actual
nvm.co.uk

IP
35.197.236.68

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. ASPIRE FINANCIAL SERVICES - aspireonline.com
  2. SATTA KING - satta-company.net
  3. CALEDONIA PAVING - caledoniapaving.com
  4. WEST - centerpointenergy.com
  5. DRIPTITE - driptite.com
0 comments Add a comment