NEON FREIGHT

Updated 24 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 08183715 (CH)
  • Age: 7 years
  • ID: 26428818/80
2 The Old Shippon, Sandlow Green Farm, Holmes Chapel Road, Holmes Chapel, Cheshire, CW4 8AS
• 49410 - Freight transport by road
• 50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport
• 51210 - Freight air transport
Established in 2012 we offer bespoke freight forwarding services across the world. We are part of a global freight network called "The co-operative logistics network" with offices in over a hundred countries and approx 16000 members of staff. We won't ask you to fill in questionnaires and you won't have an automated telephone system when you ring us up, we just enjoy dealing with people and take pride in it... We offer bespoke logistics solutions (Air, Sea, Road) for anyone wanting to import and export around the world. We are very active members of two chambers of commerce in Cheshire and the Federation of Small Business. We LOVE networking and seeing how we can introduce customers to potential new business.
Also known as: NEON FREIGHT LIMITED, Neon Freight Ltd
Registration numbers: 08183715 (CH)
Primary location: Holmes Chapel United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20

UK Company Data

Company number
08183715
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2020-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-08-31
Returns next due date
2016-09-14
Returns last made up date
2015-08-17
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
neonfreight.co.uk

Actual
neonfreight.co.uk

IP
77.104.131.136

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment