TERRY LUNT

Updated 34 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07293997 (CH)
  • Age: 14 years
  • ID: 26434997/120
Sandringham Road, Liverpool, Merseyside L13 8BX
• 49420 - Removal services
Terry Lunt Removals & Storage are the number one removal firm Liverpool with over 40 years' experience in domestic and commercial removals. Located in the heart of the city, Terry Lunt are a removal firm that prides itself on the level of customer service it provide. Family run, with family values instilled, they have built up an enviable customer base... When you move house or office, you need to know that your possessions will be taken care of and moved carefully, without being lost or damaged. Terry Lunt Removals & Storage is a family run company with over 40 years of experience, we take as much care of your belongings as we do our own so you can trust us to get the job done quickly and safely.
Also known as: Terry Lunt Removals, Terry Lunt Removals & Storage, TERRY LUNT REMOVALS LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07293997 (CH)
Primary location: Liverpool United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.67

UK Company Data

Company number
07293997
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2024-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2022-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-07-22
Returns last made up date
2016-06-24
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
terryluntremovals.co.uk

Actual
www.terryluntremovals.co.uk

IP
83.223.113.88

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. PAL FROZEN FOODS - palfrozenbasket.com
  2. NORLANDS GUNDOGS - norlandsgundogs.co.uk
  3. WORK HIVE - workhiveslc.com
  4. MENDIP DOG WALKING - mendipdogwalking.co.uk
  5. PICKLES - pickles.com.au
0 comments Add a comment