NEAL'S YARD (NATURAL REMEDIES) LIMITED

Updated 54 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 01597194 (CH)
  • Age: 39 years
  • ID: 26440217/61
1191 Finchley Road, London, NW11 0AA
• 20420 - Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations
• 32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
• 46450 - Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics
• 47750 - Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores
Established in 1981, Neal's Yard Remedies is a modern apothecary, creating award-winning natural and organic health and beauty. From small beginnings in a quiet corner of Covent Garden, we're now a global leader with a growing presence across five continents - but remain grounded in our belief that outer beauty and inner health should be in perfect balance... Pioneers in award-winning, natural and organic skincare and wellbeing, we are a proud British business. We opened our doors in Covent Garden, London, in 1981 and now handcraft our products at our eco factory in Dorset, using ethically sourced herbs, botanicals and essential oils... We make our products in small batches to ensure they are as fresh and effective as possible. Our production team fills, labels and packages our products before checking every bottle, jar and tube by hand to ensure quality and consistency.
Also known as: Neal's Yard Remedies, Neal's Yard Remedies Greece, Neal's Yard Remedies US
Registration numbers: 01597194 (CH)
VAT numbers: 873 0241 41
Primary location: London United Kingdom
Associated domains: nealsyard.com.mx, nealsyard.organic, nealsyardremediesorganic.com.cn, nyrorganic.asia, nyrorganic.jp
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
4
HIT Score
0.93

UK Company Data

Company number
01597194
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2021-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-07-15
Returns last made up date
2016-06-17
Num. mort. charges
10
Num. mort. outstanding
4
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
6
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
nealsyardremedies.com

Actual
www.nealsyardremedies.com

IP
104.18.94.106, 104.18.95.106

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other

People Also Viewed


  1. VEREINIGTE KREIDEWERKE DAMMANN GMBH & CO - dammann.de
  2. DINESEN - dinesen.com
  3. SYLVESTER & FORGET - tsyf.com
  4. QSC - qsc.com
  5. BLEXR - blexr.com
0 comments Add a comment