AMHERST EXCHANGE

Updated 323 days ago
  • Age: 30 years
  • ID: 26445091/54
1590 Alameda Padre Serra Santa Barbara, CA 93103
Amherst was co-founded in 1988 by Judy W. Egenolf, CES, and Robert F. Egenolf, JD, LLM Taxation, CES. Complex exchange transactions have been Rob's specialty since he began practicing law in 1973. Amherst is located in the center of The Egenolf Group, LLP, a highly respected real property law firm in Santa Barbara, California. All Amherst exchange coordinators are Certified Exchange Specialists... Our accounts have always been segregated. Your funds are never commingled with other exchange funds. All accounts are Qualified Trust Accounts and we offer a Bank Guarantee which protects funds 100%. There is no possibility for misappropriation because funds can only be moved with written approval from the client directly to the bank... Amherst Exchange Corporation of Santa Barbara, California protects 1031 tax deferred exchange funds and pays the highest interest rates in the industry- more protection and better return.
Also known as: Amherst, Amherst Exchange Corporation
Primary location: Santa Barbara 93103 United States
Associated domains: amherst1031.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00


IP
206.188.192.100

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment