ZEBRA

Updated 67 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 02881068 (CH)
  • Age: 27 years
  • ID: 26983009/88
3 Overlook Point Lincolnshire, Illinois 60069
• 62012 - Business and domestic software development
Zebra Technologies (NASDAQ: ZBRA) is a global leader in enterprise asset intelligence, designing and marketing specialty printers, mobile computing, data capture, radio frequency identification products and real-time locating systems. Incorporated in 1969, the company has approximately 8,800 employees worldwide and provides visibility into valued assets, transactions and people... At Zebra, our Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) activities include operating our business in an ethical manner, protecting the environment through the eco-friendly design and manufacturing of our products and solutions, and the adoption of sustainable measures in our services and supply chain operations. We also engage and invest in the communities where we live and work. We invite you to learn more about our progress.
Also known as: Zebra Technologies, Zebra Technologies Corp., Zebra Technologies Corporation, ZEBRA TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE LIMITED, Zebra Technologies France SAS, Zebra Technologies Malaysia SDN BHD
Registration numbers: 02881068 (CH)
Primary location: Lincolnshire United States
Associated domains: zebra.com.eg, zebra.com.ph
  • 3
  • 0
Interest Score
21
HIT Score
0.95
InvestorRelations

UK Company Data

Company number
02881068
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2022-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-11
Returns last made up date
2015-12-14
Num. mort. charges
8
Num. mort. outstanding
3
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
5
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
zebra.com

Actual
www.zebra.com

IP
23.43.23.135

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment