TEMPERLITE

Updated 15 days ago
  • Age: 71 years
  • ID: 27212223/78
Kawasan Perindustrian Salak Tinggi, 43900 Sepang, Selangor Darul Ehsan, Malaysia
Temperlite® is a member of the Perlite Institute, Inc., which is an international association of perlite miners and processors, founded in 1949 and has its headquarter in Pennsylvania, USA. The products that Temperlite® manufactures conform to the Perlite Institute's standards and the relevant ASTM standards... Temperlite® Insulation Sdn Bhd, formerly known as ITW Insulation Systems Malaysia Sdn Bhd, was incorporated on 23rd October 1991. Temperlite® principal activities are manufacturing and selling of expanded perlite powder (cryogenic and construction grade ) and perlite sectionals ( pipe covers and slabs)... Temperlite Insulation Sdn Bhd manufacture and sell expanded Perlite powder, slab sectional and additionally provide installation accommodations and consultancy.
Also known as: Protected, Temperlite® Insulation Sdn Bhd
Primary location: Sepang Malaysia
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50
Domain
temperlite.com.my

Actual
www.temperlite.com.my

IP
103.6.196.41

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment