OIL GAS SAFE UK

Updated 89 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 05141057 (CH)
  • Age: 17 years
  • ID: 27295449/94
Woodbank Lane Woodbank CHESTER CH1 6JD
• 96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Our team of workers here at Oil Gas Safe Uk are all trustworthy and dedicated to the job to ensure all customer wants and needs are met to the best of our ability... At Oil Gas Safe we service and repair any make of boiler, gas, oil or LPG domestic or commercial. Our success has been built on customer satisfaction and our fast response to central heating problems. We cater for work on all scales including servicing, repairs, replacements and new installations of both gas and oil systems... We are a local family firm which has been established for over 40 years and have 29 years hands on experience.
Also known as: Oil Gas Safe, OIL GAS SAFE UK LIMITED, Oil Gas Safe UK Ltd
Previous names: DAVID JONES HEATING LIMITED
Registration numbers: 05141057 (CH), 5141057 (W)
VAT numbers: 310 5158 06
Primary location: Chester United Kingdom
Associated domains: ogs.co
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
05141057
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2023-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-06-30
Returns next due date
2017-06-25
Returns last made up date
2016-05-28
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
oilgassafeuk.com

Actual
www.oilgassafeuk.com

IP
217.160.0.206

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment