PARAMOUNT BUSINESS JETS

Updated 6 days ago
  • Age: 17 years
  • ID: 27385861/86
673 Potomac Station Drive, #707 Leesburg, VA 20176 United States
Paramount Business Jets was born in 2005 to deliver higher standards of safety and ethics in the private jet brokering industry. We are building proprietary systems based on best practices, a stellar reputation, a culture of integrity, a company that will last 100 years and beyond... Paramount Business Jets was founded in New York City by a pilot and Embry Riddle Aeronautical University graduate, Richard Zaher. Shortly after graduation, Richard moved to NYC and worked for one of the largest jet charter brokerages in the country at that time. Working there was barely a positive experience, but it showed Richard what kind of private jet company he would like to build himself... We don't hire at PBJ, we adopt. We believe in karma and in giving back. We share values in accordance with our corporate culture of fair and ethical business practices. We are a group of competent and ethical private aviation advisors passionate about aviation, service, safety, and making others happy.
Also known as: Paramount Business Jets LLC
Primary location: Leesburg United States
Associated domains: ondemandjetcharter.com, paramountbusinessjets.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.91
Domain
paramountbusinessjets.com

Actual
www.paramountbusinessjets.com

IP
18.244.114.20, 18.244.114.30, 18.244.114.42, 18.244.114.104

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. MONKEY TREE PUB - monkeytree.pub
  2. MEDICAL CLINIC NYC - medicalclinicny.com
  3. EHC CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD
  4. TC GUNFLEET SANDS OFTO LIMITED
  5. BLTSVC.COM - bltsvc.com
0 comments Add a comment