CRE8 FACILITIES


DETAILS OF COMPANY CHANGES SIMILAR COMPANIES
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.67

CRE8 FACILITIES

Updated 281 days ago
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Active - 09237866 (CH)
  • Age: 2 years
  • ID: 27497150/26
o 11 Belgrave Road Macclesfield Cheshire SK11 7TW
Company Changes
CLICK HERE TO SEE DETAILS OF COMPANY CHANGES
• 81299 - Other cleaning services
Cre8 has teamed up with Creamline Dairies in Manchester to offer employment to around 10 young people to keep the 250 fleet of Creamline milk floats looking their best. The scheme has resulted in the launch of Cre8 Facilities, a section of Cre8 created to support Creamline's investment, equipping individuals with the skills needed for the world of work... Cre8 employs young people whilst insisting they also undertake training or study. Cre8 Facilities Ltd is part of the Cre8 Youth and Community Programme on the Moss Estate in Macclesfield... Cre8 Facilities Ltd was founded in 2014. First and foremost we pride ourselves on offering a high quality, professional service to our clients. We operate a vehicle washing and cleaning service; our main client is Creamline Dairies.
Also known as: Cre8, CRE8 FACILITIES LIMITED, Cre8 Facilities Ltd, Creamline
Registration numbers: 09237866 (CH) , 9237866 (W)
Associated domains:

UK Company Data

Company number
09237866
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2017-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2015-08-31
Returns next due date
2016-10-24
Returns last made up date
2015-09-26
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0


IP
199.34.228.53, 199.34.228.54

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment